1923-1929

Class of 1923

Amundson, Harold

Bauch, Will

Bonnett, Farley

Craven, Mollie

Durnell, Helen (Tharp)

Elgin, Elizabeth

Haggenbusch, Dorothy (Johnson)

Hancock, Ralph

Johnson, Marguerite (Cartwright)

Maness, Gerald

Mayfield, Russell

McKinney, Lois

McKinney, Lynn

Meador, Clive

Miller, Marion

Neville, Fred

Nicholson, Georgia

Nease, Roland

Patton, Maxine

D - Stice, Zelma (Northcutt)

Stubbs, Floyd

Robertson, Robert

Class of 1924

Britton, Gordon

Caylor, Earl

Grisham, Ralph

Johnson, Geneve (Timmerman)

Mays, Bertha (Driscoll)

Miller, Earl

Moore, Herbert

Schoettlin, Victor

Tilley, Grace (Luke)

Trippletts, Zelda (McCall)

D - West, Mildred (House)

Pool, Cynthia (Cole)

Trombo, Edgar

Class of 1925

Amundson, Ivan

Beeler, Audrey (Grisham)

Boyd, Gladys (Brown

Brewer, Catherine (Bauch)

Cooper, James

Dickey, Jewel (Grisham)

Cover, Pauline (Roberts)

Dookey, Jewel (Grisham)

Dillon, Gene

Hamilton, Ruth

Herbert, Raymond

D - Laws, Vera (Maness)

Maness, Ralph

Meeker, Iona (Davis)

D - Nicholson, Huey

Smith, Leland

Tindle, Catherine (Johnson)

McKinney, Oscar

Class of 1926

Arnold, Elva (Brown)

Britton, Conrad Beeler

Caldwell, Verdis (Brown)

Johnson, Gladys (Champion)

Chambers, Robert

Doty, Irma Mae (Sweet)

Dowdy, Alvin

Gadberry, Floyd

Lareau, Nellie

Larue, Esther

Long, Klestia

Martin, Beulah

McCall, John Lester

Miller W. Arthur

Miller, Daisy (Harrison)

Roberts, J. Paul (Sox)

Schlicht, Charles Henry

Simmons, Alice (Dowdy)

Simmons, Leo

Sweet, Della (Vandiver)

Unger, Clias

Horton, Royal

Class of 1927

Bailey, Alpha (McCubbins)

Brown, Lily (Fox)

Cadwell, Jo Ailene (Mosier)

Coats, Keith

Dove, Lucille (Timmerman)

Dove, Roy

D - Etter, Margaret (Johnson)

Gordon, Wilma (Trumbo)

Gutshall, Thelma (Curry)

D - Hasty, Edna

Hanger, William

Hammond, John

Ice, Clara (Cody)

Jewett, Avis

Kirkland, Gladys

Lewis, Othel

McKinney, Ruth (Dickey)

Meeker, Werter

Martin, Murrill

Rogers, Mildred (Johnson)

Sudler, Loyd

Trumbo, Willie

Taylor, Imogene (Pettigrew)

D - Johnson, Vivian (Haddock)

Class of 1928

Barnes, Ethel (Bauch)

Grisham, Raymond

Hamilton, Orlena (Carter)

Harper, Mable Lee (Johnson)

D - Hasty, Derrell

Horton, Karl

Jackson, Geneva (Miller)

Matherly, Lester Paul

Oliver, Doris (Bowles)

Rackley, George T.

Rimel, Verl

Smith, Dorothea (Johnson)

Vandivort, Maude

White, Ralph

Mohler, Virgil M

Class of 1929

Baker, George

Beeler, Walter

Burek, Ethel (Stogstill)

Caldwell, Thelma (Kamping)

Carter, James

Cotton, Faye (Cooper)

Dickey, Elvin (Buck)

Elliott, Helen (Noirfalise)

Grisham, Raymond

Johnson, John D.

Jones, Nettie (Gallup)

Leuirance, Leslie

Meador, Ione (Bonnett)

Milsap, Homer

Petefish, Opal (Williams)

Pettigrew, Carl

Cole, Ruth (Roberts)

Skirvin, Helen (Scearce)