1960-1964

Class of 1960
Adkins, Muriel (Mahan)
Adkinson, Joyce
Ankrum, Jim
Arthur, Merlene
Adkins, Jim
Beck, Eddie
D - Binder, Gertrude (Trimble)
Brandt, Gary
D - Bresler, Bobbi (Hawk)
Bryant, Glennella
D - Brown, Joan
Cannady, Inez (Ringnalda)
Coble, Charlotte (Curtis)
D - Cox, Dennis
Coffin, Ronald
Darter, Shirley
Delaney, Judy
DeWitt, Pat (Thatcher)
Fugate, Re
Emack, Mary (Elliott)
Estep, William
D - Grogan, Donna (Hale)
D - Griffin, Claude
Grose, Billy
Hall, Ray
D - Heltebrand, Joe
Holder, Alice
Hoots, Kenneth
Ireland, Naomi
Jarrett, Buelah
Jarrett, Joyce (Adams)
Kauble, Larry
D - Killion, Lyle
Kirkman, Clark
Knight, June (Taff)
Leach, Ola Mae
D - Lewis, Gerald "Jerry"
D - Lewis, Jerry
D - Mortensen, Roger
Matherly, Nick
McCall, Bonnie (Nichols)
McConnell, Bonnie
McDaniel, Norma
McKean, Nola Fern
McMillan, Karen (Young)
D - Neher, Iris (Showalter)
Neher, Jim
Nichols, Bobby
Parker, Gwendolyn (Foster)
Pettit, Albert
Reese, Vida (Wisner)
D - Rich, John
D - Rust, Derald
D - Rust, Wayneth (Bay)
Sargent, Robert
D - Sachtleben, Noreen
D - Sanders, Leonard
Schnur, John
Sigman, Sharon
Silveus, Clifford
Sponsler, Earlene (Cody)
Smith, Clifford
D - Stark, Micky
Stogsdill, Dean
D - Sweet, Alice
Supancic, LaDonna
Stillings, Judith
Tate, Dennis
VanDerKamp, Opal
Whetstine, Tim
D - Williams, Kenneth
Wood, Darlene (Stark)
Wright, Janice (Sparks)

Class of 1961
D - Altis, Bill
Altis, Carol (Boykin)
Benefiel, John
Brown, Roy
Burris, Carol
Canterbury, Wanda
D - Carman, Ray
Coble, Jerry
Darter, Dorothy
Davis, Patti (Suarez)
Dawson, Bruce
Dieke, Louis
Elliot, Kay
Gibson, Rex
Grogan, Danny
Haddock, Carolyn
Hamilton, Mary Lou
Holt, Dyane
Holt, Wayne
D - Kelly, Charles
Lambdin, Jim
D - Loughridge, Carol (Ward)
LuAllen, Ethel
Marshall, Richard Alan
Matherly, Tim
D - Maxvill, Louie
Murphy, Karen (Wilson)
McClure, Alice
D - McConnell, Charles
McLain, Lester
McLaughlin, Charlotte
Neher, Evelyn
Odom, Doris
Ott, Warren
Palmer, Tommy
D - Penner, Doyne
Rader, Jerry
Rankin, Janell
Reed, Sharron (Vandivort)
Rodrigue, Bill
D - Rogers, Janis
Robinson, Gale
Rich, James
Rust, David
Rust, Virginia
Shetler, Floyd
D - Short, Allen
Short, Bill
Sigman, Janet
Smith, Beverly
Smyer, Carla
Tate, Shirley
Taylor, Richard
Tittle, Cheryl
Uhrig, Carol
Walls, Dennis
Walls, Carolyn (Brandt)
Wilson, Nancy
Woody, Deloris (Woodbury)
Class of 1962
Adkins, Particia
Adkison, Carl
Ankrum, Janice
Archer, Larry
Bauer, Ralph
Bennett, Gloria (White)
Branson, Ruth Ann
Brown, Flossie
D - Caldwell, Gary
D - Coble, Calvin
Collins, Martha
Cooper, Judi
Craig, Sonja
Curry, Patsy
Emack, Jim
Ferguson, John
D - Garrison, Sharon
D - Geisler, Jerrell
Glen, Linda
Graham, Rose
Grafton, Charles
Gray, Robert
Greuter, Bonnie
Greuter, Donnie
Grose, Elaine
Hamilton, Charles
Hudson, Esther (Matthews)
D - Ice, Gary
D - Jarrett, Carl
Jones, Christine
Jones, Mike
Lathrum, Shirley
Loughridge, Darrell
Luallen, Nina
McCart, Gary
McCubbins, Sheryl (Melson)
D - McDonald, Allen
McKinney, Sharon (Matherly)
Maxwell, Donovan
D - Mead, Diana (Johnson)
Meiser, Fay (Matherly)
Morse, Karen (Johnson)
D - Montgomery, Jack
Nichols, Nina (Peterson)
Oxley, Carole
Parker, Louise (Rader)
Peabody, Craig
Piette, John
Pool, JaLaine
Pool, LaDonna (Wood)
Raby, Karen
Rackley, Barbara
Rader, Rita
Ray, Joyce
Reece, Bonnie
Rogers, Gary
Rust, Carolyn (Hanks)
Salisbury, Elizabeth (Hoag)
Searcy, Kathleen
Shannon, Judy
Sigman, Norman
Somerville, Joyce
D - Sweet, John
Swisher, Keith
Thompson, Nancy
Turner, Sue (Smyth)
Underwood, Shirley (Shelton)
Ussery, Larry
Vandivort, Joy (Case)
Wake, Vesta
Walker, Alice
Walls, Barbara
Walls, LeRoy
White, Roger (Spunky)
Wood, Burl
Wood, Earl
Wood, Ronnie
Woods, James

Class of 1963
Aldridge, Nelda
Altis, Virginia
Baney, Shirley
Benefiel, Danny
D - Bittick, Merle
Boster, Linda
Bonner, Lawrence (Tex)
Brandt, Roy
Burnside, Billie Sue (Gordon)
Cook, Danny
Cooper, Shirley (Downey)
Crossland, Lewis
Davis, Donald
DeWitt, Louise
Dieke, Lizanne
D - Eaton, Donnie
Elwood, Susan (Jarrett)
D - Elliott, Gary
Ellis, Donald
D - Eubanks, Dwight
Fitzhugh, Garland
Forsythe, Robert
Fuller, Paul
Gibson, Martha
Gray, Mary (Wells)
Hanebrink, Jolee
D - Helterbrand, John
Howell, Waynette
Hunter, Delbert
Irvin, Arthur
Kirkman, Janice (Papke)
Holt, Thelma
Lay, Karen (McLain)
Martin, Charles
Maxvill, Merlin
McMillin, Joyce (Peabody)
Miller, Gary
Miller, Larry
D - Murr, Joe
Nott, Elaine
Nott, Roy
Ott, Randy
Palmer, Sandra
Piette, Carol
Puckett, George
Rackley, Terry
Reed, Geneva (Scheets)
D - Robinson, Carol (Osborn)
D - Searcy, Donald
Sharp, Larry
Smith, Sharyn
Smith, Sharyl
Schnur, Ronald
Smyer, Colene (Hank)
Stark, Max
D - Strong, Sandra (Wake)
Sullivan, Judy (Ice)
Tottingham, Dr. Ronald
Towers, Sandra (Mortensen)
Ussery, Connie (Mallow)
Wall, Jean (Gaston)
Walls, Dean
Wigginton, Gary
Wilson, Diana (Tottingham)
Woody, Judy (Livingston)
York, Linda (Smith)
Young, Judy

Class of 1964
Ady, Donna (Kemp)
Alexander, Anna Gale
Adkins, Jerry
Ayres, Ron
D - Baker, Allen
Baney, Richard
D - Barr, Nora
Black, Danny
D - Bowling, Bob
Boyce, Larry
Brown, Bonnie (Lutz)
Carson, Judy
Cox, Pat (Coatney)
D - Chronister, Bill
Davis, Vincent
Delaney, Betty (Akers)
Dickey, Ann (Wiles)
Durham, C.L.
Emery, Janice
Foster, Sammy
D - Gillett, LeRoy
D - Glenn, James E
Greuter, Sharon
Greuter, Shirley
Grose, Gary
Hale, Vivian
Hamilton, Medora
Hooper, Saundra (Ashley)
House, Marilyn
Ice, Mary Carol (Brown)
Ice, Nancy (Doherty)
D - Jenkins, David
Jermyn, Jeanie (Besco)
D - Jones, Phillip
Kelly, Mary
Kile, Lana (Hensley)
D - Lambdin, Jerry
Loughridge, Nancy
McLain, Joyce (Grose)
Mendenhall, Faith
Montgomery, Rosie
Neher, Darrell
Noirfalise, Kathy
Norfalise, Ron
D - Parker, Jackie
Poe, Delmar
Powell, John
Preston, Pat (Dieke)
Pyle, Richard
Rader, Randy
D - Reece, Deanna
Reese, Ron
Reed, Benny
D - Rhodes, Cathy (Rust)
Russell, Joyce
Sain, Pat
D - Schoettlin, Sonny
Sharp, Virginia (Etzenhouser)
Sigman, Clara (Scheets)
Skyles, Linda
Smith, Bruce
Smith, Norman
Tate, Herman
Thompson, Trisha
Tottingham, Donald
D - Towers, Bob
Towers, Sandy (Mortensen)
Uhrig, Reta (Adkison)
Wells, Jackie (James)
West, Carolyn (Watson)
Williams (Peterson), Ron



Comments