1950-1954

Class of 1950
D - Adams, Thelma (Preston)
Addis, Alvin
Boyer, Gordon
D - Carmack, Buddy
Cartwright, Robert
D - Collins, Alvin
D - Collins, William
Curry, Donald
D - Davis, Florence (Cowens)
Dobbs, David
D - Foster, George
Gardner, Betty (Salisbury)
D - Hale, Geraldine (Dotson)
Hamilton, Herbert
D - Hamilton, Kenneth D
D - Hines, Theda (McCall).
D - Honeycutt, Marilyn (Spears)
Honeycutt, Patsy (Unger)
Hughes, JoAnn (Matherly)
D - Jarrett, Edna (Davis)
D - Jones, Betty (Beck)
D - Jones, Bob
Kamping, Dennis
Kealing, Helen (Minick)
D - Knaak, Richard
Lay, Loyal
D - Massey, Hoyt
D - Matherly, JoAnn (Tate)
D - Mayberry, Matthew
D - McGlaughlin, Alva
Montgomery, John
Morris, Jean (McMillian)
D - Noirfalise, LeRoy
D - Pierson, Erma (Dixon)
Reese, Lois (Preston)
Ross, David
Ragsdale, Raymond
D - Sponsler, Bill
Sponsler, Bob
Venable, Joan (Doutree)
Wade, Jackie
D - Wimberley, Freda (Turner)
Woods, Jean (Altis)

Class of 1951
Altis, Earl Edward
D - Ankrum, Marianne (Caton)
Adkison, Harry Jr.
D - Adams, Blanche (White)
D - Bay, Wallin
Bennett, Harold
D - Bittick, Audie
Blevins, Dorothy
Brown, Murlene (Saffel)
Barnes, Claudine (Nelson)
Bressler, Robert
Curry, Edna (Richardson)
Coble, Dixie (Ice)
Dobbs, Betty Sue (Collins)
Dotson, JoAnn
DeWitt, Barbara (Johnson)
Dobbs, Elizabeth (Jones)
Evans, Dorothy
Elliott, Harold
Cooper, Wanda Sue
D - Gobble, Shirley (Doss)
Grassle, Robert
D - Garland, Faye (Becker)
Gaeke, Marvin
D - Hamilton, Everett
Hardy, Louis
D - Ice, Donald
D - Johnson, Francis (Miller)
Jones, Wilma Jean (Good)
Knapp, Lester
Kirkman, Danny
Lindsey, Anna L.(Ledbetter)
D - Malberg, Bernice (Richards)
Miller, Naomi
McLaughlin, William
Hamilton, Everett
D - Hardy, Louis
D - Honeycutt, Judy (Skeen)
Hobbs, Donald
Huntoon, Leonard
D - Ice, Donald
Jackson, Paul Jr.
D - McCart, Emmett
McNees, Joel
McKinney, Mary (Mayfield)
D - McGehee, Zelda
McClenahan, Eva (Clingerman)
D - Pace, Marjorie (Motzkus)
Preston, Zona (Marshall)
Reed,Beatrice
Rogers, Mary Elve
D - Ross, Ronald
Sargent, Josephine
Sigman, James
D - Smith, Faye (Bennett)
Songer, Margaret (Banskike)
Sigler, Kieth
D - Turner, Donnie
Watts, Dale
Watts, Robert
Welch, Herman
Worrell, Robert
Walsh, Patricia





Class of 1952
D - Baney, Jewel (Smith)
Bauer, Ronald
D - Bay, Ronald
Brill, Gerald
Brown, Geraldine (McKee)
Brown, LaVaughn (Hale)
Chandler, Kathleen (Burris)
Culler, Wanda (Ray)
D - Dotson, Betty (Sweet)
D - Doutre, Joan (Bailey)
Dove, Vesta (Zisch)
Ellison, Joy (Lower)
D - Fletchall, Harry
Fulk, James
Fulk, Lavonne (Lay)
D - Goode, Bonnie (James)
Goodman, Marjorie (Taylor)
Graves, Donald Max
D - Grogan, Margaret (Atkisson)
D - Hafner, Lowell
D - Hafner, Lyle
D - Haynes, Shirley (Tindel)
D - Headings, Naomi (Spurgeon)
D - Hilligoss, Bobby Jack
Hudson, Tracy
Hutcheson, Bart
Ice, Shirley (Pearce)
D - Ireland, Chelmer
D - Jones, Bill
Jones, Gary
Kilpatric, Wanda (Slack)
D - Kirk, Joy (Pryor)
D - Knight, Joe
Lay, Joyce (Parmenter)
Lay, Loyce (Lance)
Lewis, Eddie
McGowan, Laurolee (Rogers)
D - Linhart, Joe
McKinney, Edgar
Montgomery, Sharon (Bryant)
Neighbors, Jewel (Howlett)
D - Nevill, Bill
Noel, Tommy
D - Noirfalise, Virginia (Fredrickson)
Orr, Norman
D - Pettigrew, Susann (Goss)
Preston, Betty (Sigman)
Roberts, Joyce (Jones)
D - Robinett, Keith
D - Rogers, Allen
D - Rogers, Peggy (Raney)
D - Rust, Teddy
Skaggs, Margie (King)
Sparks, Patsy (Grant)
Stillwell, Shirley (Macomber)
D - Tate, Francis
D - Tiedeman, Harold
D - Tindel, John
Ullman, Earnest
Ullman, Lynn (Rust)
West, Jim
D - White, Gloria
White, Thelma Nell (Stacy)
Woods, Aletta (Gregory)
D - Woods, Ralph
Worrel, Jackie (Anderson)

Class of 1953
Adkison, Robert
D - Ady, Billie Jean
Altis, Ethyl Lou
Archer, Galen
D - Baker, Gloria (Dryer)
Bauer, Vivian
D - Bennett, Mina (Johnson)
Bittick, Wayne
Brake, Walter
Cherry, Martha
Clark, Jim
Clayton, JoAnn (Ice)
Davis, Fay
Elliott, Nadean
Ellis, Winford
Falstead, Iver
Emery, Leonard Jr.
Foster, LeAnn (Campbell)
Baeke, Evelyn
Freeman, Lucille
Goforth, Freda
Greuter, Aleeta
Greuter, Mary Ellen
Gregor, Eunice (Hines)
Hanson, Vera (Gladden)
Heineman, Clyde
Helterbrand, Mary Ann
D - Hockett, Clinton
Ice, Betty Jane
D - Ice, Charles
Johnson, Ruby
D - Johnson, Freda (Deschene)
Jones, Virginia Lou
Kittrell, Don
Knaak, Paul
D - Lindsey, Jordan
Macomber, Bill
Miller, Tommy
Montgomery, Shirley (Kittrell)
McCall, Darlene
McDonald, William
McGowan, Phyllis
McKean, Glen
Norman, Mildred
Orr, Patsy
Peck, Delmar
Priest, Leta
Quinlan, Bonnie
Queen, Jimmy
D - Reed, Gene
D - Roberts, Jerry
Robinett, Laveta
Rust, Dixie
D - Searcy, Mary
Skyles, Leroy
D - Smith, Joyce (Wallen)
D - Sponsler, Bulas
Stogsdill, Leon
Strasser, Edith
Sweet, Barbara
D - Taff, Edna
Taylor, Virginia (Vonallmen)
Turner, Mary Ann
Whetstine, Maxine (Foster)
D - Witt, Harry
D - Yarbo, Joyce (West)
D - Yoakum, Don

Class of 1954
Adams, Beulah
Addis, Jessie
D - Aldridge, Thurman
D - Branstetter, Laura (Ford)
Brown, Laura
Carmack, Mary Sue
Coble, Corrine
D - Coble, Wilma (Coones)
Collins, Loudean (Jacobi)
Curry, Arnold
Dawson, Jerry
Durnell, Earl
D - Durnell, Pearl (Brinsmade)
Erbe, Norma
Emack, Elizabeth C (Stone)
Foster, Charlene
D - Freeman, Pauline (Williams)
Greuter, Bobby
Hamilton, Bill
Hamilton, Juanita
D - Harmon, Charles
Harrison, Roy
Irvin, Shirley
D - Jackson, Kenny
Jarrett, Ileene (Harmon)
Keeter, Billy
Kenney, Don
Kilpatric, Shirley
Loomis, Lyle
Massey, Melvin
D - McCall, Maxine (Hamilton)
McCall, Ronald
McDonald, Raymond
McClenahan, Perry
McGehee, Betty
McLain, Ruth
Mitchell, Romona (Quick)
Nimmo, Linda
Preston, Alberta
Robinett, Loye
Roderick, Louise
Reeves, Hubert
Rogers, Jack
Salisbury, Joyce (Middleton)
D - Sigman, Eugene
Sigman, Verl
Small, Douglas
Smith, Beverly
D - Sponsler, Dale Lloyd
Tanis, Jesse
Tate, Joan
Vonallmen, Ray
D - Wheat, JoAnn (Moore)
D - Whetstine, Nadine (Hyde)
Woodmansee, Bonnie
Woodmansee, Bruce
Comments