1935-1939

Class of 1935
Barr, Ray
Bledsoe, Fred
Boles, Katherine
Byrd, Ella Mae (Stark)
Coats, James Robert
Corbin, Maxine (Rimel)
Driskell, Lionel
D - Delaney, Edith (McCarter)
Evans, Richard
Freeman, Paul
D - Fugate, Marjorie (Maness)
Grant, Paul Jr.
D - Gallup, Dorothy
Lynch, Eugene
McDonald, Fern (Wilson)
Nease, Lloyd
Murphy, Madeline (Bledsoe)
D - Odom, Carla (Shaw)
Rust, Mildred (Roberts)
Sanders, Marvin
D - Shaw, Bruce
Schlitz, Fritz
Jones, Ruby (Sigman)
Smith, Merle
D - Steely, Berthena (Prentice)
Treat, Paul
Treat, Melcena
Williams, Emerson
Wilson, Earl
Holly, Guinivere (Wells)
Williams, Jonny (Rackley)

Class of 1936
Adkins, Earl
Amundson, Joyce
Brewer, Bernice (Palmer)
D - Buckdoll, Myrtle (Johnson)
Boyce, Hazel (Stark)
Cavalier, Sam
Croft, Albert Jr.
Doty, Margaret (Peebles)
Fugate, Ralph
Horseman, Lucille (Flett)
Morse, Daisy (McCubbins)
McGlothlin, Joe
McKinney, Jack
Neighbors, Louis
Powell, Fred
Potter, David
Routh, Ruth (Scott)
Rankin, Pearl
Sodeman, Nita (Simmons)
Strong, Reba (Roberts)
Woods, Arthur
Wilson, Ruth (Roberts)
Gentry, Richard
Class of 1937
D - Adkins, Eugene
Bucholz, Hazel (Ice)
Ball, Pauline (Torkleson)
Beard, Arline
Bailey, Maurice
Clark, Herbert
D - Conkin, Jarrett
D - Forsythe, Max
Freeman, Clark
Hunter, Catherine (Trombo)
Harrison, Ada
Jones, Pearl (Grisham)
Lay, Reva
Lathrum, Beatrice (Mitchem)
Lindley, Wayne
Lee, Russell
McCoy, Maxine (Rerua)
McCarthy, Virginia (Lane)
Melton, Doris
McFarland, Harold
Maness, Wayne
D - Mitchell, Bea (Williams)
Neighgors, Wilma (Dickey)
Noblitt, Wray
Robinson, Murriel
Stogsdill, Richard
Schoettlin, Lorrene (Spears)
D - Stark, Hershel
Treat, Eloise
D - Turner, Aileen (Orr)
Wright, Lorene
Wade, James
Young, Edna (Grisham)

Class of 1938
Coats, Byron Jr.
Defenbaugh, Mary
Dubois, Harold
Edmundson, Laverda
Gentry, Mary Jean (Stogstill)
D - Grant, Russelle (Simonsen)
D - Helterbrand, Lloyd
Harmon, Virginia Lee (Owens)
Hill, Dennis
Jepson, Orlyn
Kessler, Lena
Kirkman, Wayne
Lake, Lorel Jean
Lewis, Elmon A.
Lowther, Katherine (Brose)
D - Matherly, Joy (Magers)
McCarter, Ben
McCoy, Lester
Mullins, William J.
Murphy, Gladys (Darter)
Nease, Madelyn (Fugate)
Neighbors, Dorothy (Scofield)
Odle, Ruby
D - Palmer, Falus, Jr.
D - Roberts, Roberta (Jones)
Skyles, Evelyn
Stewart, Vernon
Stogsdill, Kathryn (Barr)
Stogsdill, Ruth (Tierney)
D - Sigman, Hazel (Francis)
Sellers, Geraldine
Stark, Herbert (Pat)
D - Shaw, Earl

Class of 1939
Adams, Donald
Amundson, Bryce
Blair, Bill
Blair, Bob
Baker, Martha
Baker, Viola
Beard, Hazel
D - Bennett, Ralph
Burgess, Jim
D - Craney, Joe
D - Craney, Paul
Deeley, Mary (Maconachie)
Denny, Ann (Fulmer)
Densmore, Eudora
Deffenbaugh, Neil
D - Driscol, Genevieve (Helterbrand)
Elliot, Gladden V.
Ellis, Wilma
Elmore, Vernon
Fielden, Earl
D - Fisher, Richard
Francis, Edwin
Gardner, Wayne
D - Glen, Fern (Garlett)
D - Grisham, Dixie (Haney)
Gutshall, Dale
Hasty, Merle J.
D - Holden, Pearl (Short)
Johnson, Alfred
D - Johnson, Melvin
Johnston, Albert
Johnston, Robert
Kiefer, Gladine (Trumbo)
Keeter, Florence (Aldridge)
Lane, Vanfield
Lay, Berna Dean
D - Loomis, Earnest
Mackey, Mary Jane
McCall, Lucile (Roberts)
McMillin, Bill
Mitchem, Sherman
Murphy, Vera
Noel, Oscar
Noblitt, Tom
Pitt, Bruce
D - Pugh, Florence (Potter)
D - Tabor, Rosella (Pruitt)
D - Reaves, Glen
D - Reaves, Hershel
Ragsdale, Warren
Reed, Margaret
Reed, Theda
Roberts, Raymond
D - Roberts, Richard
Scott, Jean (Ice)
Smyer, Pearl (Sigman)
Smith, Velma
Steeley, Effie
Sutton, Margaret
Sprinkle, Juanita (Waters)
Sigler, Wayne
Turner, Elmer
White, White
D - Whittaker, Marvin
'Wood, Marion
D - Wood, Pearl (West)
Comments