1923-1929

Class of 1923
Amundson, Harold
Bauch, Will
Bonnett, Farley
Craven, Mollie
Durnell, Helen (Tharp)
Elgin, Elizabeth
Haggenbusch, Dorothy (Johnson)
Hancock, Ralph
Johnson, Marguerite (Cartwright)
Maness, Gerald
Mayfield, Russell
McKinney, Lois
McKinney, Lynn
Meador, Clive
Miller, Marion
Neville, Fred
Nicholson, Georgia
Nease, Roland
Patton, Maxine
D - Stice, Zelma (Northcutt)
Stubbs, Floyd
Robertson, Robert

Class of 1924
Britton, Gordon
Caylor, Earl
Grisham, Ralph
Johnson, Geneve (Timmerman)
Mays, Bertha (Driscoll)
Miller, Earl
Moore, Herbert
Schoettlin, Victor
Tilley, Grace (Luke)
Trippletts, Zelda (McCall)
D - West, Mildred (House)
Pool, Cynthia (Cole)
Trombo, Edgar

Class of 1925
Amundson, Ivan
Beeler, Audrey (Grisham)
Boyd, Gladys (Brown
Brewer, Catherine (Bauch)
Cooper, James
Dickey, Jewel (Grisham)
Cover, Pauline (Roberts)
Dookey, Jewel (Grisham)
Dillon, Gene
Hamilton, Ruth
Herbert, Raymond
D - Laws, Vera (Maness)
Maness, Ralph
Meeker, Iona (Davis)
D - Nicholson, Huey
Smith, Leland
Tindle, Catherine (Johnson)
McKinney, Oscar

Class of 1926
Arnold, Elva (Brown)
Britton, Conrad Beeler
Caldwell, Verdis (Brown)
Johnson, Gladys (Champion)
Chambers, Robert
Doty, Irma Mae (Sweet)
Dowdy, Alvin
Gadberry, Floyd
Lareau, Nellie
Larue, Esther
Long, Klestia
Martin, Beulah
McCall, John Lester
Miller W. Arthur
Miller, Daisy (Harrison)
Roberts, J. Paul (Sox)
Schlicht, Charles Henry
Simmons, Alice (Dowdy)
Simmons, Leo
Sweet, Della (Vandiver)
Unger, Clias
Horton, Royal
Class of 1927
Bailey, Alpha (McCubbins)
Brown, Lily (Fox)
Cadwell, Jo Ailene (Mosier)
Coats, Keith
Dove, Lucille (Timmerman)
Dove, Roy
D - Etter, Margaret (Johnson)
Gordon, Wilma (Trumbo)
Gutshall, Thelma (Curry)
D - Hasty, Edna
Hanger, William
Hammond, John
Ice, Clara (Cody)
Jewett, Avis
Kirkland, Gladys
Lewis, Othel
McKinney, Ruth (Dickey)
Meeker, Werter
Martin, Murrill
Rogers, Mildred (Johnson)
Sudler, Loyd
Trumbo, Willie
Taylor, Imogene (Pettigrew)
D - Johnson, Vivian (Haddock)

Class of 1928
Barnes, Ethel (Bauch)
Grisham, Raymond
Hamilton, Orlena (Carter)
Harper, Mable Lee (Johnson)
D - Hasty, Derrell
Horton, Karl
Jackson, Geneva (Miller)
Matherly, Lester Paul
Oliver, Doris (Bowles)
Rackley, George T.
Rimel, Verl
Smith, Dorothea (Johnson)
Vandivort, Maude
White, Ralph
Mohler, Virgil M

Class of 1929
Baker, George
Beeler, Walter
Burek, Ethel (Stogstill)
Caldwell, Thelma (Kamping)
Carter, James
Cotton, Faye (Cooper)
Dickey, Elvin (Buck)
Elliott, Helen (Noirfalise)
Grisham, Raymond
Johnson, John D.
Jones, Nettie (Gallup)
Leuirance, Leslie
Meador, Ione (Bonnett)
Milsap, Homer
Petefish, Opal (Williams)
Pettigrew, Carl
Cole, Ruth (Roberts)
Skirvin, Helen (Scearce)
Comments